Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

Kuala Lumpur is situated midway along the west coast of Peninsular Malaysia, at the confluence of the Klang and Gombek rivers. It is approximately 35 km from the coast and sits at the centre of the Peninsula's extensive and modern transportation network. Kuala Lumpur is easily the largest city in the nation, possessing a population of over one and a half million people drawn from all of Malaysia's many ethnic group

Visitor information websites on Kuala Lumpur

Malaysia Tourism Promotion Board
Promotes Malaysia as an outstanding tourist destination by attracting the world's attention to the splendour and beauty that is uniquely Malaysian.

New Straits Times
Malaysia's Premier Newspaper Online

Star Online
Information on Kuala Lumpur from Malaysia's other English newspaper

Visa Issuing Travel Agents
Travel Agents that process Visa Applications On Behalf Of The High Commission Of Malaysia In Singapore

Destination Prices

Click on the country link for travel packages from Singapore Travel Agents

Country Min Price S$ Ave Price S$
Malaysia62255
Indonesia32344
Philippines248379
Thailand128496
Vietnam199582
Macau520596
Cambodia320618
Hongkong295800
Taiwan365924
Laos682978
Sri Lanka5111059
China3201074
Korea5721427
Mauritius13101497
Japan7671670
Australia10311775
Maldives10572126
New Zealand16692968

Prices updated on 2014-04-21