Bangkok, Thailand by Singapore Travel Agents

Bangkok has a lot to offer tourists and business people passing through. With some of the best hotels in the world at the some of the best prices, there has never been a better time to explore this amazing country. As one of the only countries in Asia to have never been colonised, and even with the enormous kick into the 21st century that Bangkok has experienced which makes it one of the most advanced cities in Asia, the Thai people have still managed to retain a lot of their beautiful culture and hospitality.

Visitor information websites on Bangkok

The Tourism Authority of Thailand (TAT)
TAT was established on March 18, 1960 specifically for the promotion of tourism. TAT supplies information and data on tourist areas to the public, publicizes Thailand so as to encourage Thai and international tourists to travel in Thailand.

Bangkok Post
Covers Thai and international news.

Destination Prices

Click on the country link for travel packages from Singapore Travel Agents

Country Min Price S$ Ave Price S$
Malaysia62255
Indonesia32344
Philippines248379
Thailand128496
Vietnam199582
Macau520596
Cambodia320618
Hongkong295800
Taiwan365924
Laos682978
Sri Lanka5111059
China3201074
Korea5721427
Mauritius13101497
Japan7671670
Australia10311775
Maldives10572126
New Zealand16692968

Prices updated on 2014-04-21