Perth, Australia by Singapore Travel Agents

Perth, Western Australia is located on the western edge of the Australian continent. As Australia is in the southern hemisphere, summer starts in December and winter starts in June.

The City is at the edge of the Swan River, which links via the Port/City of Fremantle, to the Indian Ocean. It is a lovely, fresh, clean vibrant city with a relaxed lifestyle. Perth and Western Australia boast some of the best beaches in the world and exciting fishing spots off the coast.

Visitor information websites on Perth, Australia

Tourism Australia
The official site of Tourism Australia. Tourism Australia is the country's new organisation responsible for international and domestic marketing and delivery of research and forecasts for the sector.

Western Australia Tourism
Welcome to the official tourism site for Western Australia, where you'll find everything you need to know about holidaying in our state.

West Australian
The West Australian newspaper has been published in WA since 1833. It sells about 210,000 copies Monday-Friday and 385,000 for the weekend edition on Saturdays which has more than a million readers.

Destination Prices

Click on the country link for travel packages from Singapore Travel Agents

Country Min Price S$ Ave Price S$
Malaysia62255
Indonesia32344
Philippines248379
Thailand128496
Vietnam199582
Macau520596
Cambodia320618
Hongkong295800
Taiwan365924
Laos682978
Sri Lanka5111059
China3201074
Korea5721427
Mauritius13101497
Japan7671670
Australia10311775
Maldives10572126
New Zealand16692968

Prices updated on 2014-04-21