Malaysia

Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) is situated midway along the west coast of Peninsular Malaysia, at the confluence of the Klang and Gombek rivers. It is approximately 35 km from the coast and sits at the centre of the Peninsula's extensive and modern transportation network. Kuala Lumpur is easily the largest city in the nation, possessing a population of over one and a half million people drawn from all of Malaysia's many ethnic group.

Penang (Malaysia) "The Pearl of the Orient" lies on the north-western coast of Peninsular Malaysia. The state comprises an island of some 285 sq. km and a narrow strip of approximately 760 sq. km on the mainland known as Seberang Perai (Province Wellesley separated by a channel 3 km wide at the closest point). They are linked by the Penang Bridge and a 24-hour ferry service.

Just outside the bustling metropolis of Kuala Lumpur is Genting Highlands Resort, better known as Genting - City of Entertainment. Genting, amidst the refreshing cool air, has everything to offer, combining fun-filled attractions with entertainment and the luxury of an international class destination, to cater for the many diverse cultures and visitors from all walks of life.

Langkawi (Malaysia) is a cluster of 99 islands in the Andaman Sea, off the northwestern coast of Peninsular Malaysia. Blessed with white sands and crystal clear water, the Pulau Langkawi is the largest, while the others appear to be mere dots in the emerald green ocean when viewed from the air. Legend has it that Langkawi's name is made up of the eagle or 'helang' as known in the Malay Language. 'Lang' for short and in Malay, 'kawi' means reddish brown; thus Langkawi simply means reddish brown eagle.

Johor (Malaysia) , located in the southern most part of Peninsular Malaysia, is the third largest state in Malaysia. The name Johor was purportedly taken from Arabic word, 'Jauhar', which literally means 'Precious Stones'. This is probably related to the early Arab traders who traded spices in Johor. The name has certainly brought prosperity as today the state is among the most developed in Malaysia.

Malacca is the only town in Malaysia that has the longest continuous recorded history. This is reflected in its 600 years on eventful existence in various facades of its present life. Historical evidence in the form of monuments such as the traditional mosque and temples, traditional houses, shophouses and colonial building and monuments still exist to this day.

Indonesia

Bintan (Indonesia) is the largest of 3,200 islands in the Riau Archipelago, the third largest of 27 provinces in Indonesia. Located 45 km southest of Singapore and a mere 45 minutes ride away by high-speed catamaran. The island boasts of 18 kms of pristine white beaches with rich marine life ... a diver's haven.

Bali (Indonesia) is one of more than 18 thousand islands in Indonesia. Bali is full of uniqueness which distinguishes it from other islands in Indonesia.

Thailand

Bangkok (Thailand) has a lot to offer tourists and business people passing through. With some of the best hotels in the world at the some of the best prices, there has never been a better time to explore this amazing country. AlthoughBangkokis one of the most advanced cities in Asia, the Thai peoplestill manage to retain a lot of their beautiful culture and hospitality.

Phuket's (Thailand)tranquil beaches, islands and abundant natural wonders bring a serene and magical air to Phuket Island that is evident in both the achievements of the environment and the personalities of the people. Combined with the modern convenience of Phuket hotels and Phuket resortsmake Phuket Thailand's premier tourist destination.

Hong Kong

Hong Kong is beckoning you to Feel it! Enjoy it!. In Hong Kong, you can experience the distinctive blend of East and West in this dynamic city. Feel the rush as you indulge in shopping. Savour culinary delicacies. Open your senses to Hong Kong's amazing skyline, bustling harbour and peaceful countryside. Discover the diversity and sophistication that is Hong Kong.

South Korea

South Korea "The Land of the Morning Calm," a country with a people obsessed with nature, and with mountains in particular. The Korean people are proud of their long history and unique cultural traditions, and they remain committed to preserving their heritage into the next millennium. Korea and its capital, Seoul, offer a wide range of both cultural and recreational opportunities. By providing a lifestyle that includes a combination of both the unique and familiar, Korea will prove to be a fascinating place to visit.

China

China is a vast land, rich in tourism resources. It comes out in front in the world in scenic spots and historical sites, spectacular landscapes, and colorful and varied national customs. At present, there are two major tour routes in China: One is the S-shaped traditional tour route, containing famous political and cultural cities such as Beijing, Xian, Shanghai, Suzhou and Hangzhou; the other one is the crescent-shaped tour route containing coastal open regions, such as the Liaodong and Shandong peninsulas and the Yangtze and Pearl river deltas.

Taiwan

Located at the very top of Taiwan Island, across the Formosa Strait to the Chinese mainland, Taipei (Taiwan)is quite a huge city. It wasn't so long ago that the valley of the Tamsui River was home to a small group of rice and vegetable farmers. Today, about 6 million people live in and around the capital city.

Vietnam

Vietnam's greatest resource is its friendly, welcoming people. Long closed to the outside world, Vietnam retains a charming innocence that most tourist regions lack. Yet in the decade since the country opened its doors to visitors. The country has built world-class hotels and tourism facilities with international standards and traditional Vietnamese hospitality. Vietnam is ready to take you on an unforgettable adventure.

Maldives

Maldives comprises about 1190 or more single islands, across the Equator in the Indian Ocean. Its average temperature is 28 Degree Celsius and hasa population of 290,000 people. Maldives have long been referred to as a tropical paradise. These extraordinary islands are a favorite among honeymooners.

Australia

Perth (Australia) is located on the western edge of the Australian continent.As Australiais in the southern hemisphere, summer starts in December and winter starts in June.

The Gold Coast, Australia, located 75km south of Brisbane, has a 70km-coastline of beaches. For those with children, there are four major parks with 21 themed attractions. You can meet some of Australia's unique animals and marine life there. For the shopaholics, the Gold Coast has 3,500 shops which are open seven days a week.

India

India is set apart from the rest of Asia by the Himalaya, the highest, youngest and still evolving mountain chain on the planet. India holds virtually every kind of landscape imaginable. An abundance of mountain ranges and national parks provide ample opportunity for eco-tourism and trekking, and its sheer size promises something for everyone.

Japan

Few cities in the world can compare to Tokyo (Japan)in terms of its scale and the sheer range of attractions, from the serene calm of the premier shrine Meiji-jingu to the frenetic, eye-boggling fish market Tsukiji. The best time to visit Japan is during spring. What's special about spring in Japan? The cherry blossoms, of course.

Cambodia

More than 60% of Cambodia's visitor go to Angkor, and most of the remainder to Phnom Penh. Other tourist hotspots include Kompong Som (Cambodia's only port), which has a popular beach.

Myanmar

Myanmar is a country in Southeast Asia, formerly known as Burma. Myanmar is often said to be the most profoundly Buddhist country. 90% of this 48 million people are Burmese Buddhist. As such, we can find lots of historically rich temples and pagodas throughout Myanmar

Nepal

Nepal is one of the richest countries in the world in terms of bio-diversity due to its unique geographical position and altitude variation. Nepal covers a span of 147,181 sq. kilometers ranging from altitude of 70 meters to 8,848 meters. Mountains, mid hills, valleys and plains dominate the geography of landlocked Nepal that extends from the Himalayan range in the north to the Indo-Gangetic lowlands in south. Mt. Everest, the highest point of the Himalayas falls in Nepal.

New Zealand

New Zealand's most famous film production is undoubtedly Kiwi director Peter Jackson's trilogy The Lord of the Rings, filmed entirely in New Zealand. This magnificent showcase for Kiwi film talent and scenery reveals the superlative nature of New Zealand as a film venue. With geography spanning white to black sand beaches, mountains, thermal mud pools and geysers, plains, forests, rivers and lakes, and volcanic plateaux, New Zealand's scenery leaves nothing to the imagination.

Egypt

No country on earth boasts a longer recorded history than does Egypt, the Eternal 'Gift of the Nile' as described by Historian Herodotus . A statement as true as today as it has been through seventy centuries of Egypt's Extraordinary history.

Europe

London (United Kingdom) is one of the world's most popular and accessible cities with a varied and exciting cosmopolitan culture. With a population of 7.5 million people, London extends over 600 square miles and is divided into 33 Boroughs

Destination owners, National Tourism Agencies - click here to learn how we can drive traffic to your website.

Destination Prices

Click on the country link for travel packages from Singapore Travel Agents

Country Min Price S$ Ave Price S$
Malaysia62255
Indonesia32344
Philippines248379
Thailand128496
Vietnam199582
Macau520596
Cambodia320618
Hongkong295800
Taiwan365924
Laos682978
Sri Lanka5111059
China3201074
Korea5721427
Mauritius13101497
Japan7671670
Australia10311775
Maldives10572126
New Zealand16692968

Prices updated on 2014-04-21