Hong Kong by Singapore Travel Agents

Hong Kong is beckoning you to Feel it! Enjoy it!. In Hong Kong, you can experience the distinctive blend of East and West in this dynamic city. Feel the rush as you indulge in shopping. Savour culinary delicacies. Open your senses to Hong Kong's amazing skyline, bustling harbour and peaceful countryside. Discover the diversity and sophistication that is Hong Kong.

Visitor information websites on Hong Kong

Discover Hong Kong
The primary mission of the Hong Kong Tourism Board (HKTB) is to promote Hong Kong as a destination worldwide. Hong Kong is promoted as a unique, vibrant destination that offers visitors a living fusion of Eastern and Western cultures. Complementary to this is the goal of ensuring visitors' satisfaction when they arrive, and thus encouraging them to make repeat visits, or to recommend Hong Kong to friends and relatives. The HKTB fulfils the mission by providing information and assistance to visitors, fostering community support for tourism and good hospitality towards visitors, and working with the Hong Kong Government and the tourism industry to improve the range and quality of visitor facilities.

The Standard
The Standard provides you with focused, in-depth & intelligent perspectives on Hong Kong, China & world business news. Published by Sing Tao Holdings (Ltd)

Destination Prices

Click on the country link for travel packages from Singapore Travel Agents

Country Min Price S$ Ave Price S$
Malaysia62255
Indonesia32344
Philippines248379
Thailand128496
Vietnam199582
Macau520596
Cambodia320618
Hongkong295800
Taiwan365924
Laos682978
Sri Lanka5111059
China3201074
Korea5721427
Mauritius13101497
Japan7671670
Australia10311775
Maldives10572126
New Zealand16692968

Prices updated on 2014-04-21