Japan by Singapore Travel Agents

Few cities in the world can compare to Tokyo in terms of its scale and the sheer range of attractions, from the serene calm of the premier shrine Meiji-jingu to the frenetic, eye-boggling fish market Tsukiji. The best time to visit Japan is during spring.  What's special about spring in Japan? The cherry blossoms, of course.

Visitor information websites on Tokyo

Tokyo Tourist Information Center
Tokyo Metropolitan Government Office has reorganized Tokyo Tourist Information Center to expand its tourist information services. The center aims to promote and foster Tokyo tourism by offering tourist information to tourists to Tokyo from home and abroad.

Japan Times
From its inception in 1897, The Japan Times has been Japan's premier English-language daily newspaper, providing comprehensive coverage of world and domestic news, business and politics.

Destination Prices

Click on the country link for travel packages from Singapore Travel Agents

Country Min Price S$ Ave Price S$
Malaysia62255
Indonesia32344
Philippines248379
Thailand128496
Vietnam199582
Macau520596
Cambodia320618
Hongkong295800
Taiwan365924
Laos682978
Sri Lanka5111059
China3201074
Korea5721427
Mauritius13101497
Japan7671670
Australia10311775
Maldives10572126
New Zealand16692968

Prices updated on 2014-04-21