Nepal by Singapore Travel Agents

Nepal is one of the richest countries in the world in terms of bio-diversity due to its unique geographical position and altitude variation. Nepal covers a span of 147,181 sq. kilometers ranging from altitude of 70 meters to 8,848 meters. Mountains, mid hills, valleys and plains dominate the geography of landlocked Nepal that extends from the Himalayan range in the north to the Indo-Gangetic lowlands in south. Mt. Everest, the highest point of the Himalayas falls in Nepal.

Climatic conditions of Nepal vary from one place to another in accordance with the geographical features. In the north summers are cool and winters severe, while in south summers are sub tropical and winters mild.

Visitor information websites on Nepal

Nepal Tourism Board
Nepal Tourism Board is a national organization established in 1998 by an act of parliament in the form of partnership between His Majesty's Government, and private sector tourism industries of Nepal to develop and market Nepal as an attractive tourist destination.

Nepal News
For news, events, polls, discussions, forums about and from Nepal. Their primary objective is to bring "news as it happens"; quality news which is impartial, timely and independent.The other objective is tobe a web community for all people around the globe who have any interest, or need any information about Nepal.

Destination Prices

Click on the country link for travel packages from Singapore Travel Agents

Country Min Price S$ Ave Price S$
Malaysia62255
Indonesia32344
Philippines248379
Thailand128496
Vietnam199582
Macau520596
Cambodia320618
Hongkong295800
Taiwan365924
Laos682978
Sri Lanka5111059
China3201074
Korea5721427
Mauritius13101497
Japan7671670
Australia10311775
Maldives10572126
New Zealand16692968

Prices updated on 2014-04-21