Advertisements

In Dec 2011 our website attracted 23,022 visitors looking for travel products from Singapore Travel Agents. About 70% of our visitors are from Singapore and the rest are foreigners visiting or transiting in Singapore.

You're only steps away from advertising on www.singaporetours.com.sg. Ads on our website are delivered by the Google AdWords system.

Press Releases

If you have any news or press releases that will interest our visitors, email our editors at . We will publish it if it is relevant. By submitting your releases, you are granting us the rights to freely publish the information on our website.

Travel Package Listing

For Singapore Travel Agents, you are welcome to email in spreadsheet format (Microsoft Excel or Openoffice Calc) your price list. There is no charge for the publication of prices. The columns in your spreadsheet are country, package description and price. In your email please provide contact information and you may update any published information.

Destination Prices

Click on the country link for travel packages from Singapore Travel Agents

Country Min Price S$ Ave Price S$
Malaysia62255
Indonesia32344
Philippines248379
Thailand128496
Vietnam199582
Macau520596
Cambodia320618
Hongkong295800
Taiwan365924
Laos682978
Sri Lanka5111059
China3201074
Korea5721427
Mauritius13101497
Japan7671670
Australia10311775
Maldives10572126
New Zealand16692968

Prices updated on 2014-04-21