London, United Kingdom by Singapore Travel Agents

Noisy, vibrant and truly multicultural, London is a megalopolis of people, ideas and energy. The capital and largest city of both the United Kingdom and of England, it is also the largest city in Western Europe and the European Union. Situated on the River Thames in South-East England, Greater London has an official population of nearly 8 million people - although the figure of over 14 million for the city's total metropolitan area more accurately reflects London's size and importance. London is one of the great world cities, and remains a global capital of culture, fashion, finance, politics and trade.

Visitor information websites on London

Official Website for London
London & Partners is the official promotional organisation for London, attracting and delivering value to business, students and visitors. We work in partnership with organisations across the world to achieve our goal that London is recognised as the best big city on earth

The London Underground
Information about getting around London. How to go to those places you want to visit.

Destination Prices

Click on the country link for travel packages from Singapore Travel Agents

Country Min Price S$ Ave Price S$
Malaysia62255
Indonesia32344
Philippines248379
Thailand128496
Vietnam199582
Macau520596
Cambodia320618
Hongkong295800
Taiwan365924
Laos682978
Sri Lanka5111059
China3201074
Korea5721427
Mauritius13101497
Japan7671670
Australia10311775
Maldives10572126
New Zealand16692968

Prices updated on 2014-04-21