Vietnam by Singapore Travel Agents

Vietnam's varied topography allows for an incredibly varied travel experience. The country offers everything from tropical coastal lowlands to temperate zones above 2,000 metres. In the south, the rainy season lasts from May to November, but the showers are usually limited to brief bursts in the late afternoons. Along the central coast, the driest season runs from June to October. Visitors to the north are often surprised by the region's distinct seasons; summers are hot and humid while winters are invigoratingly cool.

As well as fine weather, there is spectacular natural scenery and historic sites. Vietnam's greatest resource is its friendly, welcoming people. Long closed to the outside world, Vietnam retains a charming innocence that most tourist regions lack. Yet in the decade since the country opened its doors to visitors. The country has built world-class hotels and tourism facilities with international standards and traditional Vietnamese hospitality. Vietnam is ready to take you on an unforgettable adventure.

Visitor information websites on Vietnam

Vietnam National Administration of Tourism
This site has tourism events listing, description of the various destinations, suggestions for Cultural Travel and Ecological Travel as well as Entertainment and Shopping information.Here you can find country & people information as well as visa requirements. currency and travel tips

Destination Prices

Click on the country link for travel packages from Singapore Travel Agents

Country Min Price S$ Ave Price S$
Malaysia62255
Indonesia32344
Philippines248379
Thailand128496
Vietnam199582
Macau520596
Cambodia320618
Hongkong295800
Taiwan365924
Laos682978
Sri Lanka5111059
China3201074
Korea5721427
Mauritius13101497
Japan7671670
Australia10311775
Maldives10572126
New Zealand16692968

Prices updated on 2014-04-21