Gold Coast, Australia by Singapore Travel Agents

The Gold Coast located 75km south of Brisbane, has a 70km-coastline of beaches. For those with children, there are four major parks with 21 themed attractions. You can meet some of Australia's unique animals and marine life there. For the shopaholics, the Gold Coast has 3,500 shops which are open seven days a week.

Some of the leading events held there include

  • Magic Millions horse races
  • Honda Indy 300
  • Major surfing, marathon, Iron Men and Women events
  • Gold Coast Food and Wine Festival and other gourmet weekends

Visitor information websites on Gold Coast, Australia

Tourism Australia
Tourism Australia is the country's new organisation responsible for international and domestic marketing and delivery of research and forecasts for the sector.

Gold Coast Bulletin
The Gold Coast Bulletin is the only daily newspaper servicing the entire Gold Coast City

Destination Prices

Click on the country link for travel packages from Singapore Travel Agents

Country Min Price S$ Ave Price S$
Malaysia62255
Indonesia32344
Philippines248379
Thailand128496
Vietnam199582
Macau520596
Cambodia320618
Hongkong295800
Taiwan365924
Laos682978
Sri Lanka5111059
China3201074
Korea5721427
Mauritius13101497
Japan7671670
Australia10311775
Maldives10572126
New Zealand16692968

Prices updated on 2014-04-21