Phuket, Thailand

Phuket's tranquil beaches, islands and abundant natural wonders bring a serene and magical air to Phuket Island that is evident in both the achievements of the environment and the personalities of the people. The spirit of Phuket Island, Phangnga and Krabi lives in the friendly smiles and gentle nature of its people, and the magnificence of their surroundings. These elements - combined with the modern convenience of Phuket hotels and Phuket resorts - have come together to make Phuket Thailand's premier tourist destination.

Visitor information websites on Phuket

Tourism Authority of Thailand
TAT supplies information and data on tourist areas to the public, publicizes Thailand with the intention of encouraging both Thai and international tourists to travel in and around Thailand, conducts studies to set development plans for tourist destinations, and co-operates with and supports the production and development of personnel in the field of tourism.

Phuket Gazette
The local paper with an international audience

Destination Prices

Click on the country link for travel packages from Singapore Travel Agents

Country Min Price S$ Ave Price S$
Malaysia62255
Indonesia32344
Philippines248379
Thailand128496
Vietnam199582
Macau520596
Cambodia320618
Hongkong295800
Taiwan365924
Laos682978
Sri Lanka5111059
China3201074
Korea5721427
Mauritius13101497
Japan7671670
Australia10311775
Maldives10572126
New Zealand16692968

Prices updated on 2014-04-21