Maldives by Singapore Travel Agents

Maldives comprises about 1190 or more single islands, across the Equator in the Indian Ocean. Its average temperature is 28 Degree Celsius and has a population of 290,000 people.

Maldives have long been referred to as a tropical paradise. These extraordinary islands are a favorite among honeymooners. Couples can immerse themselves in the incredible beauty of the islands and the casual, relaxed pace.

With its mesmerizing sunsets and sweet aroma of flowers, Maldives radiates romance. Enjoy a leisurely breakfast brought to your overeater bungalow by canoe. Find a secluded islet for a private picnic. Spend a romantic evening dinner for two at your hotel. Or simply take a leisurely stroll along a secluded white sand beach and enjoy the most spectacular place on earth.

Visitor information websites on Maldives

Maldives Tourism Promotion Board
The Maldives Tourism Promotion Board promotes quality and sustainable growth in the tourism industry of the Maldives contributing to enhancements in Maldives' unspoiled marine environment to the benefit of the people and visitors of the Maldives.

Destination Prices

Click on the country link for travel packages from Singapore Travel Agents

Country Min Price S$ Ave Price S$
Malaysia62255
Indonesia32344
Philippines248379
Thailand128496
Vietnam199582
Macau520596
Cambodia320618
Hongkong295800
Taiwan365924
Laos682978
Sri Lanka5111059
China3201074
Korea5721427
Mauritius13101497
Japan7671670
Australia10311775
Maldives10572126
New Zealand16692968

Prices updated on 2014-04-21